
Menu
Sushi, ramen and the grill.
Nigiri, rolls, ramen, Mongolian grill, classic plates, desserts and milk tea. Items marked * are not cooked.
Appetizers
-
Edamame
$3.75Cooked young soybeans, lightly salted.
-
Pork Gyoza
$3.75Pan-fried or steamed dumplings with minced pork, 4 pcs.
-
Shumai
$3.75Deep-fried dumplings with ground pork, 4 pcs.
-
Spring Rolls
$3.75Deep-fried vegetable rolls with glass noodles.
-
Pepper Tuna
$3.95Seared black pepper tuna, 3 pcs.
-
Sushi Taco
$3.95Salmon, tuna, eel or mango on sushi rice with avocado, cucumber and masago.
-
Garlic Nori Fries
$4.00Potato fries, garlic aioli, chives.
-
Vegetable Tempura
$4.00Sweet potato, broccoli and zucchini in a light tempura batter.
-
Crispy Calamari
$4.50Young squid and tentacles fried in tempura batter.
-
Takoyaki
$4.50Fried octopus balls with bonito flakes and eel sauce, 3 pcs.
-
Shrimp Tempura
$4.50Shrimp in a light tempura batter, 2 pcs.
-
Chicken Wings
$4.75Plain, buffalo, BBQ, lemon pepper, cajun, honey, sweet chili or HS special.
-
Chicken Katsu
$4.95Deep-fried chicken in Japanese panko.
-
Tonkatsu
$4.95Deep-fried pork in Japanese panko.
-
Karaage
$4.95Fried chicken with coconut mayo.
-
Soft Crab
$5.25Fried soft-shell crab with spicy mayo and eel sauce, 1 pc.
-
Pork Bun
$5.25Steamed buns, pork chashu, garlic aioli, pickled cucumber, chives, 2 pcs.
Salad
-
Seaweed Salad
$3.75 -
Kimchi Salad
$3.75 -
Salmon Skin Salad
$3.75 -
H&S Salad
$3.75 -
Squid Salad
$4.25 -
Kani Salad
$4.25Crab meat.
Ramen
-
Tonkotsu Ramen
$15.75Rich pork broth or chicken broth, pork chashu, fish cake, bamboo shoot, bean sprouts, scallions, soft-boiled egg, thin noodles.
-
Miso Ramen
$15.75Pork or chicken broth with Japanese soybean paste, pork chashu, bamboo shoot, black fungus, fish cake, scallions, soft-boiled egg.
-
Spicy Ramen
$15.75Chicken broth, spicy oil, pork chashu, black fungus, sweet corn, fish cake, soft-boiled egg, egg noodles.
-
Tan Tan Spicy Ramen
$15.75Chicken broth, Japanese minced pork, fish cake, bean sprouts, sweet corn, scallions, soft-boiled egg, egg noodles.
-
Curry Ramen
$15.75Curry base, pork chashu, fish cake, bamboo shoot, scallions, sweet corn, soft-boiled egg, egg noodles.
-
Maze Soba
$16.00Shio base, bamboo shoot, tan tan meat, seaweed, scallion, soft-boiled egg, egg noodles.
-
Seafood Udon Ramen
$16.75Chicken broth, shrimp, fish cake, black fungus, seaweed, soft-boiled egg, udon noodles.
-
Spicy Kimchi Ramen
$16.75Chicken broth with spicy oil, pork chashu, sweet corn, kimchi, scallions, fish cake, soft-boiled egg, egg noodles.
-
Vegetable Ramen
$13.50Miso broth, bamboo shoot, bean sprouts, mushroom, sweet corn, seaweed, soft-boiled egg, tofu, thin noodles.
-
Ramen Combo 1
$19.50One ramen and one small plate.
-
Ramen Combo 2
$39.50Two ramens and three small plates.
Nigiri & Sashimi
Nigiri $3.35 (2 pcs over rice unless noted). Sashimi $5.95 (3 thin slices, no rice). * Not cooked.
-
Salmon Nigiri*
$3.35 -
Tuna Nigiri*
$3.35 -
Yellowtail Nigiri*
$3.35 -
Red Snapper Nigiri*
$3.35 -
Spicy Salmon or Spicy Tuna Nigiri*
$3.35 -
Mayo Salmon Nigiri*
$3.35 -
Ponzu Tuna or Pepper Tuna Nigiri*
$3.35 -
Mackerel, Scallop or Squid Nigiri*
$3.35 -
Masago or Red Tobiko Nigiri*
$3.35 -
Ikura Nigiri*
$3.35Salmon eggs, 1 pc.
-
Sweet Shrimp Nigiri*
$3.351 pc.
-
Eel, Octopus or Clam Nigiri
$3.35 -
Ebi Nigiri
$3.35Steamed shrimp.
-
Kani, Tamago or Fried Tofu Nigiri
$3.35Crab stick, egg omelette or fried tofu skin.
-
Salmon, Tuna, Yellowtail or Red Snapper Sashimi*
$5.95 -
Squid or Red Tobiko Sashimi*
$5.95 -
Octopus or Clam Sashimi
$5.95
Hand Rolls & Maki
Hand rolls $3.45: nori and rice wrapped into a cone. Maki $6.25. * Not cooked.
-
California Hand Roll
$3.45Crab meat, avocado and cucumber.
-
Salmon Skin Hand Roll
$3.45Fried salmon skin and cucumber.
-
Shrimp Avocado Hand Roll
$3.45 -
Salmon Avocado, Tuna Avocado, Spicy Salmon or Spicy Tuna Hand Roll*
$3.45 -
Alaska Maki*
$6.25Salmon, avocado and cucumber.
-
California Maki
$6.25Kani, avocado and cucumber.
-
Philadelphia Maki*
$6.25Salmon, avocado and cream cheese.
-
Spicy Salmon or Spicy Tuna Maki*
$6.25Drizzled with spicy mayo.
-
Salmon, Tuna, Salmon Avocado or Tuna Avocado Maki*
$6.25 -
Pepper Tuna Avocado Maki*
$6.25 -
Eel Avocado Maki
$6.25 -
Shrimp Avocado or Shrimp Tempura Maki
$6.25 -
Cucumber Avocado or Mango Avocado Maki
$6.25 -
Sweet Potato Maki
$6.25Tempura sweet potato.
Specialty Rolls
$10.25 each. * Not cooked.
-
Bagel
$10.25Deep fried. Salmon, cream cheese and crab meat, topped with eel sauce, spicy mayo and masago.
-
Black Dragon
$10.25Tempura shrimp and cucumber, topped with eel, avocado, eel sauce and black tobiko.
-
Caterpillar
$10.25Crab meat, avocado and cucumber, topped with eel, avocado, eel sauce and black tobiko.
-
Dynamite
$10.25Eel, avocado and cream cheese, topped with spicy mayo, eel sauce and kewpie mayo, then scorched.
-
Volcano
$10.25Deep fried. Eel, cream cheese, salmon and avocado, topped with spicy mayo, eel sauce and masago.
-
Phoenix
$10.25Tempura shrimp and avocado, topped with shredded kani and tempura crunch.
-
Tsunami
$10.25Crab meat, cucumber and avocado, topped with shredded kani and spicy mayo.
-
Godzilla*
$10.25Spicy tuna and cucumber, topped with eel, avocado, eel sauce, spicy mayo and black tobiko.
-
Pink Lady*
$10.25Spicy tuna with crunch and cucumber, topped with tuna, salmon, avocado and red tobiko.
-
Rainbow*
$10.25Crab meat, avocado and cucumber, topped with tuna, salmon and white fish.
-
Red Dragon*
$10.25Cucumber, salmon and avocado, topped with spicy tuna, spicy mayo and red tobiko.
-
Sexy Girl*
$10.25Spicy tuna and cucumber, topped with salmon, jalapeño and sriracha.
-
Tiger*
$10.25Tuna, salmon, yellowtail and avocado wrapped in soybean paper.
-
TNT*
$10.25Spicy tuna and avocado, topped with shredded kani, spicy mayo and sriracha.
-
Super*
$10.25Yellowtail, tuna and salmon, topped with red, yellow and black tobiko.
-
Picante*
$10.25Spicy tuna and avocado, topped with spicy salmon and jalapeño.
-
Paradise
$10.25Fried California roll with eel sauce.
-
Ferris Wheel
$10.25Shrimp tempura, cream cheese and avocado, topped with kani tempura, eel sauce, spicy mayo and honey sauce.
-
Zombie
$10.25Spicy kani and avocado, topped with white fish tempura, eel sauce and spicy mayo.
-
Angel
$10.25Shrimp tempura, spicy kani, avocado and cream cheese in soy paper, with eel sauce and honey wasabi sauce.
-
Pyramid
$10.25Deep-fried salmon, tuna and red snapper with eel sauce, spicy mayo and hot sauce.
-
Green Dragon
$10.25Eel and cucumber, topped with avocado and eel sauce.
Hungry Station Rolls
Our house rolls, $15.75. * Not cooked.
-
H&S Roll
$15.75Eel, shrimp, crab meat, avocado and cream cheese, deep fried with spicy eel sauce.
-
Summer Kiss Roll*
$15.75Shrimp tempura and mango inside, seared salmon on top with honey wasabi sauce.
-
McDonough Roll*
$15.75Spicy tuna and avocado, topped with tuna, heart-shaped, with spicy mayo.
-
Ebi-Ebi Roll
$15.75Shrimp tempura and crab meat, topped with sushi shrimp and sauce.
-
Pacific Lobster Roll
$15.75Fried lobster and cream cheese, topped with avocado, sushi shrimp, tempura crunch, spicy mayo, honey wasabi and eel sauce.
-
Baked Crawfish Roll
$15.75Crawfish tail with spicy mayo on top of a California roll.
-
Fuji Volcano Roll*
$15.75Assorted fish with spicy mayo and smelt eggs on top of a California roll.
-
Ahi Tuna Tower*
$15.75Salmon, avocado, spicy tuna, crab meat and smelt eggs with spicy mayo, honey wasabi and eel sauce.
-
DIY Sushi Roll
$5.00 -
DIY Sushi Fried Roll
$7.00
Mongolian Grill & Classic Plates
Mongolian plates: $2.00 more for extra rice or noodles, protein or veggies.
-
Mongolian Plate
$17.45 -
Mongolian Kids Plate
$12.4510 years old and under.
-
Hibachi Veggie Plate
$12.45Mushroom, broccoli, zucchini, onion and carrot in our homemade lo mein sauce, with steamed rice.
-
Stir Fry Noodles Plate
$13.45Egg noodles, mushroom, broccoli, zucchini, onion and carrot in our homemade lo mein sauce.
-
Teriyaki Chicken Plate
$15.45Chicken and vegetables in a sweet soy ginger teriyaki sauce, with steamed rice.
-
Mongolian Beef Plate
$15.45Premium steak and vegetables in our homemade Mongolian sauce, with steamed rice.
-
Mongolian Shrimp Plate
$15.45Shrimp and vegetables in our homemade Mongolian sauce, with steamed rice.
-
H&S Plate
$16.45Chicken, beef, shrimp and vegetables in our homemade Mongolian sauce, with steamed rice.
Rice Platters & Fried Rice
Rice platters come with salad. Fried rice comes with salad and a spring roll, with onion, egg, carrot and peas.
-
Curry Tonkatsu
$16.45Tempura pork cutlet with Japanese curry and steamed rice.
-
Curry Chicken Katsu
$16.45Tempura chicken cutlet with Japanese curry and steamed rice.
-
Teriyaki Chicken
$16.00 -
Teriyaki Shrimp
$18.00 -
Teriyaki Lobster
$21.00 -
Vegetable or Kimchi Fried Rice
$14.50 -
Chicken, Bacon or Ham Fried Rice
$15.50 -
Beef Fried Rice
$16.00 -
Shrimp Fried Rice
$17.00 -
Bulgogi Beef Fried Rice
$17.50 -
H&S Fried Rice
$18.50
Lunch
Monday to Thursday, 11 AM to 4 PM.
-
Mongolian Lunch Plate
$14.45$2.00 more for extra rice or noodles, protein or veggies.
-
Mongolian Lunch Kids Plate
$9.4510 years old and under.
-
Vegetable or Kimchi Fried Rice
$11.50With salad and a spring roll.
-
Chicken, Beef, Bacon or Ham Fried Rice
$12.50With salad and a spring roll.
-
Shrimp Fried Rice
$14.00With salad and a spring roll.
-
H&S Fried Rice
$15.50With salad and a spring roll.
-
Bulgogi Beef Fried Rice
$17.50With salad and a spring roll.
Burgers
-
The Smoky Crown
$10.00Bacon, egg, lettuce, tomato, onion, American cheese.
-
The Ocean Jewel
$10.00Shrimp, lettuce, tomato, onion, American cheese.
-
The Prime King
$10.00Beef, lettuce, tomato, onion, American cheese.
Desserts
-
Ice Cream
$3.25 -
Mochi Ice Cream
$3.75 -
Macaron
$4.00 -
Fried Banana
$4.50Fried in tempura batter with chocolate syrup, whipped cream and sprinkles.
-
Taiyaki
$4.50 -
Fried Ice Cream
$4.75Fried in tempura batter with chocolate syrup, whipped cream and sprinkles.
-
Fried Cheesecake
$4.75
Milk Tea & Drinks
-
Milk Tea
$4.95Black tea, green tea, brown sugar tea latte, Thai tea or taro.
-
Fruit Green Tea
$4.95Grapefruit, mango, passion fruit, strawberry, peach or grape.
-
Yogurt Drink
$4.95Grapefruit, mango, passion fruit, strawberry, peach or grape.
-
Fruit Soda
$4.95Grapefruit, mango, passion fruit, strawberry, peach or grape.
-
Fountain Drinks & Tea
$3.00Free refills. Coca-Cola, Diet Coke, Sprite, Fanta Orange, lemonade, Pibb Xtra, fruit punch, ginger ale, sweet or unsweet tea, hot tea.
-
Juice, Shirley Temple or Ramune
$3.50
Catering
-
Chicken Wings, 50 pcs
$35 -
Fried Rice Tray
$35–$45Vegetable, chicken, shrimp, beef or H&S.
-
Teriyaki Chicken Tray
$45 -
Stir Fry Noodles Tray
$45 -
Mongolian Beef or Shrimp Tray
$48 -
H&S Mongolian Tray
$50 -
Sushi Platters
$45–$55From 8 maki rolls to a mix of nigiri, maki and specialty rolls.
Prices are from our online ordering menu and may change. Items marked * are not cooked: consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness. Food prepared here may contain milk, eggs, wheat, soybean, peanuts, sesame, tree nuts, fish and shellfish. Prices last checked September 2026.

Craving detected
Grab a seat by the belt.
Walk-ins are welcome and reservations are recommended. Or order online for pickup from Jonesboro Road.
